czech-republiclobby-trendssynot-gamesprovider-sharenewcomers

Czech Lobbies Tripled in Size and Synot Still Runs the Front Page

The number one game in Czech lobbies did not exist in our last snapshot. Multiplay 81 by E-Gaming walked in cold and landed a perfect visibility score of 100, sitting on 13 of 18 casinos we now track.

Here's the bigger story. The CZ panel went from 5 casinos and 384 games in July to 18 casinos and 919 games in October. More than triple the lobby real estate, and the shelf order got rewritten in the process.

18Casinos tracked
919Games tracked
15.53%Synot share
19Live games

Synot owns the top, but the chasers are new

Synot Games holds 15.53 percent of all tracked visibility, up from 7.13 percent. That is the biggest footprint in the market by a clear margin, built on 119 games and six live tables.

Behind Synot, two names shot up from almost nothing. E-Gaming now holds 10.13 percent, up from 0.73. Tech4Bet went from zero attributed share to 8.14 percent. Neither was a factor in July. Both are now top-three providers.

CZ provider visibility share (current)

Synot Games15.53 %
E-Gaming10.13 %
Tech4Bet8.14 %
Apollo Games6.57 %
Amusnet6.23 %
Casimi3.05 %
Adell2.92 %

Amusnet is the quiet volume play. It carries 89 games, second only to Synot, for 6.23 percent share, up from 2.72. Apollo Games sits just ahead at 6.57 percent off 53 games.

Then come the fresh faces. Casimi (3.05 percent), Adell (2.92), and Vsaฤ a hrej (2.78) all registered zero in July. The wider panel pulled in provider catalogs that simply were not visible before.

The top of the lobby is a newcomer board

Look at the most visible games right now. Of the top ten, eight are titles we did not score in the last snapshot.

GameProviderScoreCasinos
Multiplay 81E-Gaming10013
100 Hot WildTech4Bet9712
Hunter's Dream 2E-Gaming8411
Age of PyramidsSynot Games759
Firebird 81Synot Games608
Respin JokerSynot Games5210
5 StonesAdell5111

E-Gaming and Tech4Bet did not just gain share. They gained the two best positions in the country. Multiplay 81 and 100 Hot Wild sit on 13 and 12 casinos respectively, more than any Synot title.

Synot answers with depth rather than a single hero. Age of Pyramids, Firebird 81, Respin Joker, and Respin Joker 81 all crack the top eight. Firebird 81 is the standout climber, up 55 points from a score of 5, now on 8 casinos versus 1.

๐Ÿ’ก
Every game in the current top ten is a slot. Live casino is 19 games out of 919 tracked, roughly 2 percent. The Czech shelf is a slots shelf, and the fight for it is being won by classic-style 81-line and fruit machines, not branded megaways.

Who slid down the page

Not everyone rode the expansion up. Kajot dropped from 6.1 percent to 2.34, even as its game count held steady at 24. More lobbies, same catalog, smaller slice.

Tom Horn Gaming fell harder, from 5.84 percent to 1.06. Its old staples got buried. Black Mummy, Book of Cleo, and Book of Vampires each lost more than 20 points of visibility and now cling to a single casino apiece.

The sharpest single drop belongs to Kajot's Vikings. It scored 48 in July. Today it scores 1.

So what

If you are a provider eyeing CZ, the message is blunt. Visibility here is being set by local and regional slot studios, not the global megabrands. Synot, E-Gaming, Tech4Bet, Apollo, Amusnet, and Kajot make up the real front page.

If you are an operator, the newcomer board tells you where player attention is pooling. Multiplay 81 and 100 Hot Wild earned top billing across a dozen lobbies each in a single cycle. That is the shelf your competitors already picked.

And if you buy slot positioning in the Czech market, classic-line fruit titles are the battleground. Firebird 81 and Multi Vegas 81 climbed fast. Branded Book-of slots from Tom Horn are the ones fading out.

Methodology note

The panel more than tripled between snapshots, from 5 casinos to 18, so provider share moves reflect both real positioning and a much wider sample. Treat share deltas as directional. We also reclassified some all-caps provider labels (EGAMING, TECH4BET, APOLLO) into their normalized studio names (E-Gaming, Tech4Bet, Apollo Games), which is why those legacy tags read as zero in the faller list. About 23 percent of visibility remains unattributed to a named provider.

The short version: the Czech lobby got three times bigger, and the providers who moved fast on new slots grabbed the best seats before the room filled up.

See the live data behind this analysis

Track provider rankings, lobby composition, and market share across 6 European markets in real time.

Open Dashboard